Terms, conditions & privacy

Regulations

The Dunez site is men only and only accessible to men aged 18 and older (in case of doubt, ID check) Men who are also physically men.

Check in and out

check-in is from 12:00. The room or cabana may not be ready by then, but you can use the facilities of Dunez. When checking out, we ask you to vacate the pitch, room or cabana before 11:00. If you also want to use the wellness on the day of departure, this is possible at a reduced rate. (late checkout)

Towels

The towels in your room or cabana are for use in your room. Towels that need to be replaced can be placed on the floor in the bathroom. towels that you still use can be hung on the rack. You can also use these towels in our wellness area. Would you like extra towels for the wellness? These are available at the reception at an additional cost. Camping guests use their own towels in the wellness.

Breakfast

Breakfast is included in your cabana or room rate and is served in the restaurant between 09:00 and 11:00. From 12:00 to 00:00 you can enjoy your favorite drinks and snacks in the restaurant. but also for lunch or dinner. The kitchen is open until 8:30 PM. There may be different opening times in the early and late season. Breakfast or fresh bread rolls are also available for camping guests at an additional cost.

Clothing?

At Dunez, the choice is yours. In the garden you can recreate the way you want. (swimming) clothing or naked. Swimwear is not allowed inside the wellness area. Wearing slippers is recommended because of safety and hygiene. You can use your own slippers or buy slippers at the reception. Wearing a bathrobe or towel is obligatory in the restaurant.

Wellness

The wellness is open daily from 12:00 – 22:00 h

Camping.

Place your camping equipment at the place on the campsite designated by Dunez. Each place is clearly indicated with a place number. Your car must be parked immediately after placing your camping equipment in our parking lot.

You may in no way inconvenience the other guests. Dogs must be kept on a leash or in a crate or cage. Music on the campsite is allowed until 10:00-23:00 but ensure a modest volume due to the noise. nuisance. After 0:00 we ask you to respect the night’s rest of the other guests. In case of serious violations, we will ask you to leave the site immediately. You must therefore comply with this immediately.

Waste and electricity at the campsite.

You must separate waste on the campsite. Use the designated waste bins. If you do not want to separate the waste, we request that you take your waste with you. We do not accept unsorted waste. Electricity
Electricity is not included, KWH are charged per kWh

Baths

There is no supervision at the baths. Taking a shower prior to a sauna round is mandatory at all times. After using one of the facilities, you should also first shower the perspiration from your body before using the other facilities such as swimming pool, whirlpool or sunbeds.
Use of towels on the sunbeds is mandatory
you can leave your personal belongings in the lockers in the changing room. The management is not liable for the loss of goods and valuables.

Diving is not allowed in the pool.

Please note that the heaters in the sauna and the steam outlet in the steam cabin can be hot. The visit to Dunez and the use of the facilities is always at your own risk. If you have medical complaints, we request that you first consult a doctor or obtain information from one of our employees. Even if you undergo treatment with us, we urge you to report medical complaints, allergies and other details with your reservation or to the employees.

Food and drink

Consuming your own food or drinks is not allowed in the garden and restaurant. Of course in your room, in your cabana or at the campsite. The restaurant and wellness are non-smoking. Smoking is allowed on the terrace and in the garden
Disruptive behavior, both verbally and non-verbally, is not allowed
Alcoholic drinks are not served to drunk people. We can deny you access in case of excessive alcohol consumption.

Pets

Pets are not allowed in the guesthouse or cabana. Pets are allowed on the campsite provided they do not cause any nuisance in any way. However, pets from your visit are not welcome.

Towels, TV, hairdryer, bathrobes etc. are there to make your stay in your room at Dunez a pleasant one. You must leave these items in the room upon check-out. Missing these items will be billed to you. Theft is always reported.

Visitors

Visitors are welcome in your room up to a maximum of 2 people. When extra people stay overnight, the maximum number of people per room may never be exceeded. Extra nights must always be reported to the reception. You must always report a visit to the campsite at the reception and you can stay at the campsite during the day for a small additional cost. Visitors who also use the wellness must pay the normal entrance daily rate. A guest at the campsite must register at the reception. An additional amount is due for guests. As a guest you are responsible for the behavior of your guest, we will address both you and your guest about this if necessary. The visitor rate is always booked at your camping pitch. Visits that have not been reported will be charged to you as a guest.

Parking

Parking on the Dunez site is free for our guests. Maximum 1 car per pitch or room, each additional car at an additional cost. The barrier at the front of the road also closes at 23:00 for your safety. However, this can be opened manually for you so that you have access to the car park. The campsite barrier may not be opened manually. You will be given a key fob to enter the campsite upon check-in. You should use the car as little as possible on the campsite. Cars are not allowed on the campsite between 22:00 and 08:00.

Camera surveillance

We watch over your and our property by means of CCTV.

Photos

Feel free to take pictures of Dunez. However, it is not allowed to take pictures of other guests because of privacy.

Violence

The possession, use and dealing of drugs is strictly prohibited on the entire site.
Possession of weapons is prohibited. ZERO TOLERANCE! you must immediately leave the Dunez site upon discovery of drug possession or drug use. Refund is not possible.

Aggression, racism, sexual harassment or other disruptive behavior is not allowed.
Overt (visible to others) sexual acts are not tolerated.

No nuisance in any form for the neighbourhood.

Front desk

Reception and bar are closed between 11:00 and 12:00. Payment on departure day at check out. If you stay longer, please do not choose your payment time between 6:00 PM and 9:00 PM. this because of the busyness in the restaurant.

Shower 

Showering is compulsory for the use of the sauna, swimming pool, steam bath or whirlpool.

Sauna

Keep an eye on the time and do not stay too long in the sauna or steam bath. Your body may overheat and you may become unwell.

No sex acts in the pool, jacuzzi, sauna, showers or steam sauna.

In case of inadmissible behavior, access to the wellness facilities can be denied.

Use of poppers in the steam cabin is prohibited. the warm humid air and poppers are a dangerous combination.

Respect each other.

Prostitution is not allowed.

Please keep you to our house rules. In case of violation of the rules, the management can deny you access

This is how we keep Dunez fun for everyone.

If you have any questions, problems or wishes, you can always contact Coen or Martien. however, also respect our privacy.

Terms and conditions

Camping site
All guests of Dunez camping, dunez guesthouse, dunez wellness must be 18 years or older.
Rates include V.A.T.. And excl tourist tax.

camping

The overnight stay runs from 12:00 noon until 12:00 noon the next day. If, outside the high season and the holidays, you decide to leave after 12:00, but before 10:00 PM we will charge an additional rate.
In high season, the place must be vacated before 12:00 on the day of departure.

Building your camping pitch

Do you want to put the caravan or tent on the place assigned to you.
Reservation camping pitch Arrival at the campsite is possible every day. If you have reserved a special camping pitch, we will respect as much as possible, however we can not provide a guarantee for this.
There may be circumstances that require us to make a reservation. For this we require understanding.

Online reservation

Your reservation is only definitive when you have received the final confirmation from Dunez within 48 hours and you have paid accommodation costs.
Payment of camping pitch We ask you to pay the amount due in advance when making a reservation.

Payment

We ask that the amount owed be paid in advance when making a reservation. The entire amount must be paid no later than 2 weeks before arrival, unless otherwise agreed. If the accommodation invoice  remains open, you run the risk that Dunez will cancel the reservation.

Guesthouse
Rates include B.T.W. And incl tourist tax
guestroomsThe arrival in the guestrooms is from 12:00. The check-out time is 11:00.
Online reservationYour reservation is only definitive if you have received the final confirmation from Dunez within 48 hours and you have paid accommodation (or down payment) ..
Reservation guestroomArrival at the guestrooms of Dunez is possible every day.
If you have reserved a special room, we will respect as much as possible, but we can not provide a watertight guarantee for this.
There may be circumstances that require us to make a reservation. For that we ask for understanding.
Payment guestroomWe ask you to pay the amount due in advance when making a reservation.

Conditions
Dunez only makes the campsite, guesthouse available for recreational purposes, not for permanent residence
Reservations are confirmed in writing by mail or post
If the information has changed radically, the guest has the right to cancel the booking free of charge
The agreement expires by operation of law after the expiry of the agreed period, without notice being required
Price is agreed on the basis of the then applicable rates. Price changes can be charged to the guest.
Payment must be paid in Euros with observance of the agreed term

In case of an cancellation, the guest pays a fee to Dunez
Cancellation within 24 hours after booking is free of charge.
If canceled up to 1 week before the date of arrival, 25% of the total reservation will be charged.
If canceled within one week before arrival or if you do not show up (no show), 100% of the total reservation will be charged.

If you want to move your stay to another date, we charge €20 administration costs. Moving your dates within one week of the original arrival date will result in an additional 25% charge of the total original reservation in addition to the administration cost. 

Cancellation fund
It may happen that your profession has already been discussed in advance. Plans have been made, trips have been mapped out and you are eagerly awaiting the coming vacation. And then suddenly something happens, so that your holiday can not take place. What now? Money
away? That’s not necessary. By participating in the Dunez cancellation fund, you can save the normally applicable costs of a forced cancellation. Compensation through the cancellation fund of
Dunez only applies if one of the following reasons applies:

  • Sudden illness and / or accident with regard to one of the family members. Doctor’s certificate required.
  • Serious illness or death in the non-accompanying family (1st or 2nd degree).
  • Involuntary unemployment of the breadwinner.
  • Significant damage to property or home, which makes a presence desirable.
  • Unexpected removal or allocation of a rental property.
  • The inability to use the transport and / or camping equipment for the holiday due to theft, fire or unexpected motor or car damage within three weeks before the planned arrival.
  • In the event that cancellation is necessary, but the aforementioned provisions do not apply, an appropriate arrangement will be made in consultation with the reserving.
  • The cancellation insurance is valid until the day of arrival.
  • You can indicate participation in the cancellation fund during the booking.

The participation costs amount to 4,5% of the total amount due of the rented objects.

If other people use your caravan or tent, they will owe the normal camping fee p.p.p.n.
Premature departure of the guest is no reason for restitution of the reservation amount
If a guest does not follow rules from the regulations, causes inconvenience, spoils the atmosphere or fails to make agreements, access to Dunez can be immediately denied
Recreants should listen to a possible eviction of the camping pitch, guest room or wellness
Campers must adhere to the environment and safety requirements set by the government and safety region
It is not allowed to dig on the site, cut trees, shrubs and cut out construction work without permission from the owner

Damage to the tent or caravan can not be recovered from Dunez.
Entrepreneur of Dunez is not liable for loss, theft or damage on the site of Dunez
Entrepreneur of Dunez is not liable for disruptions of utilities on the site of Dunez

You can pay at Dunez in all common ways
Revocation conditions
Notification of the right to cancel
As a private customer you have the right to cancel your reservation within 24 hours without giving any reason. The cancellation period starts at the moment you receive the confirmation
The cancellation must be in writing by e-mail to:
info@dunez.nl
It should explicitly state that this concerns the cancellation of your reservation, stating the reservation number. Consequences of cancellation
After a successful cancellation, all payments are immediately refunded within a period of 14 days after receiving the cancellation. The amount will be refunded to your account,
unless you have explicitly agreed otherwise with us. Dunez does not charge any costs for the return of the money.

Privacy

Dunez men only resort, located at margrietweg 21, 5151RH Drunen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
www.dunez.nl – margrietweg 21, 5151RH – Tel .: 0416851409
Paul van Dooren is the Data Protection Officer of dunez, which can be reached at paul@dunez.nl

Personal data that we process
Dunez processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. The data is stored in a secure online environment that fully complies with the GDPR
Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– Bank account number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 18. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 18. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are without that permission
have collected personal information about a minor, please contact us at info@dunez.nl and we will delete this information.
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
dunez processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment (payment is handled by an external party that fully complies with GDPR)
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our reservations and services
– To inform you about changes to our services or reservations
–Dunez analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of services to you
preferences.
– Dunez also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making
Dunez does NOT make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people
How long we keep personal data
Dunez does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
Personalia: 7 years (legal obligation)
Address: 7 years (legal obligation)
Contact details: 7 years (legal obligation)
IP address, browser / device type, location data: 26 months
Images supplied: images made on your behalf will be kept by us (unless otherwise agreed) for a period of 1 year. This is extended every year after permission.
Sharing personal data with third parties.

Dunez does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Dunez remains responsible for these processing operations.
Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Dunez only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.
View, adjust or delete data.

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dunez and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@examplemedia.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Dunez would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Dunez takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@dunez.nl

 8
Chat openen
Thanks for visiting our website. Can we help you?