Privacy Policy

Dunez men only resort, located at margrietweg 21, 5151RH Drunen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
www.dunez.nl – margrietweg 21, 5151RH – Tel .: 0416851409
Martien van der Steen is the Data Protection Officer of dunez, which can be reached at martien@dunez.nl

Personal data that we process
Dunez processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. The data is stored in a secure online environment that fully complies with the GDPR
Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– Bank account number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are without that permission
have collected personal information about a minor, please contact us at info@dunez.nl and we will delete this information.
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
dunez processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment (payment is handled by an external party that fully complies with GDPR)
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our reservations and services
– To inform you about changes to our services or reservations
–Dunez analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of services to you
preferences.
– Dunez also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making
Dunez does NOT make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people
How long we keep personal data
Dunez does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
Personalia: 7 years (legal obligation)
Address: 7 years (legal obligation)
Contact details: 7 years (legal obligation)
IP address, browser / device type, location data: 26 months
Images supplied: images made on your behalf will be kept by us (unless otherwise agreed) for a period of 1 year. This is extended every year after permission.
Sharing personal data with third parties.

Dunez does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Dunez remains responsible for these processing operations.
Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Dunez only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.
View, adjust or delete data.

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dunez and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@examplemedia.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Dunez would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Dunez takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@dunez.nl

We openen weer over

Dagen
Uren
Min
Sec

Dunez is gesloten tot 19 maart

Dunez is closed until March 19th
Dunez ist bis zum 19. März geschlossen